Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54614 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,391.21 <br /> 6648 PINTO CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.45 <br /> MAP: 082W24C 01300 <br /> CODE: 00560050 <br /> <br /> <br /> WOELLMER,PHYLLIS A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6648 PINTO CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 536.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 643.70 <br /> LAND 199,560 192,400 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,030 80,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 272,590 273,140 MARION COUNTY 350.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.79 <br /> ASSESSED 112,340 115,710 AUMSVILLE FD 157.50 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 522.81 <br /> 112,340 115,710 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 58.92 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 179.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.60 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 5.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 253.28 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,419.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,377.20 927.60 473.27 1,377.20 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54614 <br /> SITUS: 6648 PINTO CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 42.59 3% 1,377.20 <br /> 11/17/08 18.93 2% 927.60 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 473.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOELLMER,PHYLLIS A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6648 PINTO CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001546140000137720000009276000000473273 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />