My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24455 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,124.26 <br /> 5260 MACLEAY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.4 <br /> MAP: 072W32D 03600 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> WOHLGEMUTH,DENNIS L & DORO <br /> OF THE WOHLGEMUTH FAMILY T THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5260 MACLEAY RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 398.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 480.34 <br /> LAND 97,100 127,060 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,730 79,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,830 206,830 MARION COUNTY 266.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.41 <br /> ASSESSED 85,670 88,240 MARION FD 1 168.05 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.22 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 14.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> 85,670 88,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 460.74 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 41.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 182.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 230.68 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,171.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,136.61 765.56 390.59 1,136.61 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24455 <br /> SITUS: 5260 MACLEAY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 35.15 3% 1,136.61 <br /> 11/17/08 15.62 2% 765.56 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 390.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WOHLGEMUTH,DENNIS L & DOROTHY-TRUST PO BOX 3416 <br /> OF THE WOHLGEMUTH FAMILY TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5260 MACLEAY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001244550000113661000007655600000390593 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.