Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80551 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 16,726.53 <br /> 1110 LANCASTER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.75 <br /> MAP: 072W31D 00600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> M & M RENTALS LLC 46% & <br /> R2M PROPERTIES LLC 56% <br /> C/O CUMMINGS TRANSFER CO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3015 SALEM AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 4,088.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 268.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 566.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 4,923.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 490,710 490,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 870,700 748,800 MARION COUNTY 2,721.95 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,361,410 1,239,510 SALEM 5,273.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 45.18 <br /> ASSESSED 915,720 943,190 REGIONAL LIBRARY 74.13 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 688.34 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 300.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 702.59 <br /> 915,720 943,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 9,806.06 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 367.75 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 234.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,865.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.27 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 2,543.03 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 17,272.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 16,754.45 11,284.79 5,757.55 16,754.45 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80551 <br /> SITUS: 1110 LANCASTER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 518.18 3% 16,754.45 <br /> 11/17/08 230.30 2% 11,284.79 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 5,757.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> M & M RENTALS LLC 46% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> R2M PROPERTIES LLC 56% PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O CUMMINGS TRANSFER CO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3015 SALEM AV SE <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 <br /> 24000001805510001675445000112847900005757550 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />