Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R36620 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,009.96 <br /> 13993 WESTSIDE LN SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 117.00 <br /> MAP: 093W33 00200 <br /> CODE: 81400130 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARI-LINN FARMS INC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 32920 HARNISCH DR EDUCATION: <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 454.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 540.99 <br /> LAND - RMV 6,490 5,010 <br /> LAND - SPEC 86,300 88,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 0 0 MARION COUNTY 283.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 92,790 93,770 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.69 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON FD 112.10 <br /> ASSESSED 92,040 93,770 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.67 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 27.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> 92,040 93,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 435.45 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> JEFFERSON FD, BOND 45.65 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 53.43 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,029.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 998.97 672.85 343.29 998.97 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R36620 <br /> SITUS: 13993 WESTSIDE LN SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 30.90 3% 998.97 <br /> 11/17/08 13.73 2% 672.85 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 343.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARI-LINN FARMS INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 32920 HARNISCH DR <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 <br /> 24000001366200000099897000006728500000343295 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />