Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R10971 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,465.87 <br /> 10138 DONALD RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 2 <br /> MAP: 041W18A 00400 <br /> CODE: 01500060 <br /> <br /> <br /> GREGORY,RANDALL B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 10138 DONALD RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 477.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.50 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 89.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 609.61 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 29,780 30,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 146,070 139,780 MARION COUNTY 433.33 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,850 170,330 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AURORA FD 120.94 <br /> ASSESSED 139,190 143,240 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.72 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 70.19 <br /> ----------- <br /> 139,190 143,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 643.34 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. N MARION SCHOOL 206.38 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.37 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.59 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 25819841 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 230.34 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,483.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,438.79 969.08 494.43 1,438.79 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R10971 <br /> SITUS: 10138 DONALD RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 44.50 3% 1,438.79 <br /> 11/15/10 19.78 2% 969.08 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 494.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GREGORY,RANDALL B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 10138 DONALD RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001109710000143879000009690800000494430 <br /> <br /> <br />