My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R10719 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,156.26 <br /> 14843 BOBS AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 041W13BA02600 <br /> CODE: 01506065 <br /> <br /> SCOTT,PAUL P & <br /> SCOTT,LORETTA C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 334 EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 457.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.75 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 85.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 584.58 <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 163,390 120,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 263,390 215,950 MARION COUNTY 415.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AURORA 341.33 <br /> ASSESSED 133,360 137,360 AURORA FD 115.97 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.24 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 67.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> 133,360 137,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 951.39 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AURORA, BOND 452.11 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 197.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.07 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0101878401 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 673.00 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,208.97 <br /> <br /> 2,142.70 1,443.20 736.33 2,142.70 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R10719 <br /> SITUS: 14843 BOBS AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 66.27 3% 2,142.70 <br /> 11/15/10 29.45 2% 1,443.20 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 736.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SCOTT,PAUL P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCOTT,LORETTA C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 334 <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001107190000214270000014432000000736334 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.