My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R52815 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,213.98 <br /> 19617 ASPEN CT NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 0.194 <br /> MAP: 041W22DC01200 <br /> CODE: 01500110 <br /> <br /> SHAFER,JOHN F & <br /> SHAFER,SIGRID K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 19617 ASPEN CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 398.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.49 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.87 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 509.09 <br /> LAND 97,000 90,700 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 80,470 77,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 177,470 168,650 MARION COUNTY 361.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.98 <br /> ASSESSED 116,140 119,620 HUBBARD FD 96.20 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.78 <br /> HUBBARD FD, LOCAL OPTI 25.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> 116,140 119,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 499.05 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. HUBBARD FD 32.03 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 172.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.51 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930735885864 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 224.39 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,232.53 <br /> <br /> 1,195.55 805.26 410.85 1,195.55 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R52815 <br /> SITUS: 19617 ASPEN CT NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 36.98 3% 1,195.55 <br /> 11/15/10 16.43 2% 805.26 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 410.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SHAFER,JOHN F & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SHAFER,SIGRID K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 19617 ASPEN CT NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001528150000119555000008052600000410859 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.