My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R60706 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,316.94 <br /> 13943 MANNING RD NE <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> ACRES: 0.51 <br /> MAP: 052W21BD02000 <br /> CODE: 00100030 <br /> <br /> <br /> WEDDING,JASON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 13943 MANNING RD EDUCATION: <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 GERVAIS SCHOOL 582.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 698.00 <br /> LAND 123,310 101,120 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,030 78,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 213,340 180,100 MARION COUNTY 379.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.27 <br /> ASSESSED 121,770 125,420 WOODBURN FD 200.78 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 596.73 <br /> 121,770 125,420 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY WOODBURN FD, BOND 28.90 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 30490431 LIMIT TOTAL: 49.88 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,344.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,304.27 878.48 448.21 1,304.27 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R60706 <br /> SITUS: 13943 MANNING RD NE <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 40.34 3% 1,304.27 <br /> 11/15/10 17.93 2% 878.48 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 448.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WEDDING,JASON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 13943 MANNING RD <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> 24000001607060000130427000008784800000448213 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.