Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R29446 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 138,209.31 <br /> 3795 HAGERS GROVE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 8.74 <br /> MAP: 072W31C 00800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BASKIN SALEM VENTURE LLC <br /> C/O HD PROPERTY TAX DEPT 4 THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 105842 EDUCATION: <br /> ATLANTA, GA 30348 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 32,379.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 2,127.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4,486.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 38,993.37 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 3,058,660 3,058,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 5,970,060 5,229,030 MARION COUNTY 21,551.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 9,028,720 8,287,690 SALEM 41,764.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 358.05 <br /> ASSESSED 7,333,770 7,553,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 587.68 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 5,450.81 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 3,015.47 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 6,992.53 <br /> 7,333,770 7,553,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 79,721.08 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 2,351.49 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 4,619.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 9,537.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 570.31 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 3,331.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 645.09 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 21,055.40 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 139,769.85 <br /> <br /> 135,576.75 91,316.30 46,589.95 135,576.75 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R29446 <br /> SITUS: 3795 HAGERS GROVE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 4,193.10 3% 135,576.75 <br /> 11/15/10 1,863.60 2% 91,316.30 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 46,589.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BASKIN SALEM VENTURE LLC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O HD PROPERTY TAX DEPT 4006 PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 105842 <br /> ATLANTA, GA 30348 <br /> 24000001294460013557675000913163000046589957 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />