Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26482 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 114,966.27 <br /> 3021 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 11.51 <br /> MAP: 073W11CD01800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HD DEVELOPMENT OF MARYLAND <br /> PROPERTY TAX DEPT #4030 THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 105842 EDUCATION: <br /> ATLANTA, GA 30348 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 26,933.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 1,770.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3,731.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 32,435.76 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 5,676,750 5,676,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 3,372,920 3,372,920 MARION COUNTY 17,927.28 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 9,049,670 9,049,670 SALEM 34,741.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 297.84 <br /> ASSESSED 6,100,430 6,283,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 488.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 4,534.13 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 2,508.35 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 5,816.59 <br /> 6,100,430 6,283,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 66,314.18 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 1,956.03 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 3,842.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 7,933.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 474.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 2,771.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 536.61 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 17,514.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 116,264.40 <br /> <br /> 112,776.47 75,959.41 38,754.80 112,776.47 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26482 <br /> SITUS: 3021 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 3,487.93 3% 112,776.47 <br /> 11/15/10 1,550.19 2% 75,959.41 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 38,754.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HD DEVELOPMENT OF MARYLAND INC PO BOX 3416 <br /> PROPERTY TAX DEPT #4030 PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 105842 <br /> ATLANTA, GA 30348 <br /> 24000001264820011277647000759594100038754803 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />