My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96907 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 894.41 <br /> 1710 13TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W35BC04100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> EVANS TR & <br /> EVANS,JAMES EDWIN TRE & <br /> EVANS,CAROL CORRIN TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3294 NOHLGREN ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 209.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 13.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 29.03 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 252.32 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 47,590 47,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 16,440 16,440 MARION COUNTY 139.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 64,030 64,030 SALEM 270.26 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.32 <br /> ASSESSED 47,460 48,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.80 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 35.27 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 19.51 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 45.25 <br /> 47,460 48,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 515.87 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 15.22 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 29.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 61.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 21.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 4.17 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 136.26 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 904.45 <br /> <br /> 877.32 590.91 301.49 877.32 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96907 <br /> SITUS: 1710 13TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 27.13 3% 877.32 <br /> 11/15/10 12.06 2% 590.91 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 301.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> EVANS TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EVANS,JAMES EDWIN TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> EVANS,CAROL CORRIN TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3294 NOHLGREN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001969070000087732000005909100000301494 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.