Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96908 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 818.10 <br /> 1720 13TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W35BC04000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> EVANS TR & <br /> EVANS,JAMES EDWIN TRE & <br /> EVANS,CAROL CORRIN TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3294 NOHLGREN ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 191.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 12.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.55 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 230.79 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 31,040 31,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 30,260 29,610 MARION COUNTY 127.56 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 61,300 60,650 SALEM 247.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.12 <br /> ASSESSED 43,410 44,710 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.48 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 32.26 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 17.85 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 41.39 <br /> 43,410 44,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 471.86 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 13.92 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 27.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 56.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 19.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 3.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 124.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 827.28 <br /> <br /> 802.46 540.49 275.76 802.46 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96908 <br /> SITUS: 1720 13TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 24.82 3% 802.46 <br /> 11/15/10 11.03 2% 540.49 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 275.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> EVANS TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EVANS,JAMES EDWIN TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> EVANS,CAROL CORRIN TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3294 NOHLGREN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001969080000080246000005404900000275762 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />