Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103618 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,198.42 <br /> 1473 N EVERGREEN AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.342 <br /> MAP: 091W10BD00900 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> POWELL,DAVID L & <br /> POWELL,CHERYL L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 659 COPELAND DR EDUCATION: <br /> HAINES CITY, FL 33844 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 965.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 137.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,167.75 <br /> LAND 75,930 71,970 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 174,440 161,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 250,370 233,550 MARION COUNTY 673.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 740.91 <br /> ASSESSED 216,150 222,630 MARION SOIL & WTR 11.13 <br /> STAYTON FD 292.38 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.21 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 129.99 <br /> 216,150 222,630 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,866.12 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 56.33 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 151.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.60 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 264.01 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,297.88 <br /> <br /> 3,198.94 2,154.62 1,099.30 3,198.94 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103618 <br /> SITUS: 1473 N EVERGREEN AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 98.94 3% 3,198.94 <br /> 11/15/11 43.97 2% 2,154.62 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,099.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> POWELL,DAVID L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> POWELL,CHERYL L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 659 COPELAND DR <br /> HAINES CITY, FL 33844 <br /> 24000011036180000319894000021546200001099308 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />