My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:23:11 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 10:50:19 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104507 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,410.47 <br /> 360 W WASHINGTON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 091W10CA05300 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> POWELL,DAVID L & <br /> POWELL,CHERYL L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 659 COPELAND DR EDUCATION: <br /> HAINES CITY, FL 33844 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 431.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 522.25 <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,670 58,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 138,670 125,110 MARION COUNTY 296.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 326.71 <br /> ASSESSED 95,320 98,170 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.91 <br /> STAYTON FD 128.93 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.03 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 57.32 <br /> 95,320 98,170 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 822.88 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 24.84 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 66.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 116.42 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,461.55 <br /> <br /> 1,417.70 954.88 487.19 1,417.70 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104507 <br /> SITUS: 360 W WASHINGTON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 43.85 3% 1,417.70 <br /> 11/15/11 19.49 2% 954.88 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 487.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> POWELL,DAVID L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> POWELL,CHERYL L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 659 COPELAND DR <br /> HAINES CITY, FL 33844 <br /> 24000011045070000141770000009548800000487199 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.