Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67117 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,866.67 <br /> 3020-3030 BRENNA AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.166 <br /> MAP: 073W24AB02800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHATEAU LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 579 E ROBIDOUX ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 437.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.59 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 526.64 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 82,500 79,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,970 105,030 MARION COUNTY 291.07 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 192,470 184,530 SALEM 564.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.84 <br /> ASSESSED 99,050 102,020 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.94 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 73.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.73 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 94.44 <br /> 99,050 102,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,076.71 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 31.76 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 62.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 128.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 44.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.71 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 284.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,887.72 <br /> <br /> 1,831.09 1,233.31 629.24 1,831.09 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67117 <br /> SITUS: 3020-3030 BRENNA AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 56.63 3% 1,831.09 <br /> 11/15/10 25.17 2% 1,233.31 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 629.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHATEAU LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 579 E ROBIDOUX ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001671170000183109000012333100000629248 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />