Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77221 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,547.42 <br /> 2415 MYRTLE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.068 <br /> MAP: 073W14CA01800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHATEAU LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 579 E ROBIDOUX ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 362.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 436.56 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,000 54,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,210 68,770 MARION COUNTY 241.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 127,210 123,670 SALEM 467.59 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.01 <br /> ASSESSED 82,110 84,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.58 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 61.03 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 33.76 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 78.28 <br /> 82,110 84,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 892.54 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 26.33 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 51.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 106.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 235.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,564.84 <br /> <br /> 1,517.89 1,022.37 521.62 1,517.89 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77221 <br /> SITUS: 2415 MYRTLE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 46.95 3% 1,517.89 <br /> 11/15/10 20.86 2% 1,022.37 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 521.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHATEAU LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 579 E ROBIDOUX ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001772210000151789000010223700000521626 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />