Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13884 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 900.62 <br /> 170 HAWLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.5 <br /> MAP: 051W18DA02400 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> EDGAR J & PATRICIA R VANDE <br /> VANDEHEY,EDGAR J TRE & <br /> VANDEHEY,PATRICIA R TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 170 HAWLEY ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 211.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 13.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 29.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 255.15 <br /> LAND 99,520 89,940 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 11,340 9,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 110,860 99,500 MARION COUNTY 141.69 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 283.53 <br /> ASSESSED 46,720 48,120 WOODBURN FD 74.99 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.84 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 23.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> 46,720 48,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 527.91 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 19.13 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 10.50 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 109.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.13 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 150.77 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 933.83 <br /> <br /> 905.82 610.11 311.28 905.82 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13884 <br /> SITUS: 170 HAWLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 28.01 3% 905.82 <br /> 11/15/11 12.45 2% 610.11 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 311.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> EDGAR J & PATRICIA R VANDEHEY FAM R MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VANDEHEY,EDGAR J TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VANDEHEY,PATRICIA R TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 170 HAWLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001138840000090582000006101100000311286 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />