My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13887 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,230.73 <br /> 170 HAWLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 051W18DA02300 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> EDGAR J & PATRICIA R VANDE <br /> VANDEHEY,EDGAR J TRE & <br /> VANDEHEY,PATRICIA R TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 170 HAWLEY ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 524.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 631.98 <br /> LAND 81,500 74,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 83,250 66,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 164,750 141,470 MARION COUNTY 350.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 702.28 <br /> ASSESSED 115,720 119,190 WOODBURN FD 185.73 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.50 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 59.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> 115,720 119,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,307.57 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 47.38 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 26.01 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 269.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.13 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 373.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,312.99 <br /> <br /> 2,243.60 1,511.16 771.00 2,243.60 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13887 <br /> SITUS: 170 HAWLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 69.39 3% 2,243.60 <br /> 11/15/11 30.84 2% 1,511.16 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 771.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> EDGAR J & PATRICIA R VANDEHEY FAM R MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VANDEHEY,EDGAR J TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VANDEHEY,PATRICIA R TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 170 HAWLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001138870000224360000015111600000771001 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.