Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14220 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,153.51 <br /> 10536 MONITOR-MCKEE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 75 <br /> MAP: 051W29 01400 <br /> CODE: 10300150 10300030 <br /> EDWARD J EDER TR 50% & <br /> EDER,EDWARD J TRE & <br /> BETTY L EDER TR 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 10536 MONITOR-MCKEE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 868.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 56.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 120.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,045.01 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 78,290 80,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 100,180 111,320 MARION COUNTY 580.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,470 191,840 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.59 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MT ANGEL FD 194.64 <br /> ASSESSED 178,470 191,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 800.27 <br /> 178,470 191,840 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 446.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.40 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.40 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 495.25 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,340.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,270.31 1,529.15 780.18 2,270.31 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14220 <br /> SITUS: 10536 MONITOR-MCKEE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 70.22 3% 2,270.31 <br /> 11/15/11 31.21 2% 1,529.15 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 780.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> EDWARD J EDER TR 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EDER,EDWARD J TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BETTY L EDER TR 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 10536 MONITOR-MCKEE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001142200000227031000015291500000780185 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />