My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14211 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,681.12 <br /> 10106 MONITOR-MCKEE RD NE <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> ACRES: 4.02 <br /> MAP: 051W30C 00300 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> EGOROFF,MARIA & <br /> PIATKOFF,FEODOR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16755 BUTTEVILLE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 607.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 731.41 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 14,390 14,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 174,620 161,920 MARION COUNTY 406.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 189,010 176,610 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 214.95 <br /> ASSESSED 130,490 134,270 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 638.83 <br /> 130,490 134,270 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 29.30 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 312.47 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.48 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 375.93 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,746.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,693.78 1,140.84 582.06 1,693.78 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14211 <br /> SITUS: 10106 MONITOR-MCKEE RD NE <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 52.39 3% 1,693.78 <br /> 11/15/11 23.28 2% 1,140.84 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 582.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EGOROFF,MARIA & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PIATKOFF,FEODOR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16755 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001142110000169378000011408400000582066 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.