Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14648 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,656.91 <br /> 16356 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 1.65 <br /> MAP: 052W11AB02600 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> <br /> HOPPER,GEORGE M & STELLA-T THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16356 BUTTEVILLE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 961.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 63.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 132.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,157.06 <br /> LAND 150,000 145,320 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,150 120,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 280,150 266,090 MARION COUNTY 642.58 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.62 <br /> ASSESSED 206,230 212,410 WOODBURN FD 340.05 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.38 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,010.63 <br /> 206,230 212,410 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 46.35 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 494.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 594.71 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,762.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,679.53 1,804.77 920.80 2,679.53 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14648 <br /> SITUS: 16356 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 82.87 3% 2,679.53 <br /> 11/15/11 36.83 2% 1,804.77 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 920.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOPPER,GEORGE M & STELLA-TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16356 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001146480000267953000018047700000920802 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />