My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106015 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,570.75 <br /> 344 BRADLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 1,759.23 <br /> ACRES: 0.243 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 2,057.75 <br /> MAP: 051W18CA06000 *Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 1,840.83 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> HOUSE OF ZION MINISTRIES I THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1430 E CLEVELAND EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 323.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 44.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 389.85 <br /> LAND 36,640 36,640 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 51,150 41,330 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 87,790 77,970 MARION COUNTY 209.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 418.77 <br /> ASSESSED 84,420 77,970 WOODBURN FD 110.75 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.66 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 35.24 <br /> ----------- <br /> 84,420 77,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 779.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 30.99 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 17.01 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 176.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 244.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,413.83 <br /> <br /> 7,029.23 6,581.52 6,129.09 7,029.23 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106015 <br /> SITUS: 344 BRADLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 42.41 3% 7,029.23 <br /> 11/15/11 18.85 2% 6,581.52 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 6,129.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOUSE OF ZION MINISTRIES INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1430 E CLEVELAND <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011060150000702923000065815200006129091 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.