Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107939 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,861.76 <br /> 1395 TOMLIN AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.263 <br /> MAP: 051W17BC09200 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> LIND,MARY M-TRUST THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 452 SOUTH COLUMBIA DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 438.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 527.43 <br /> LAND 82,600 75,460 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 51,920 41,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 134,520 117,200 MARION COUNTY 292.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 586.09 <br /> ASSESSED 96,580 99,470 WOODBURN FD 155.00 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.93 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 49.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> 96,580 99,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,091.24 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 39.54 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 21.70 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 225.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 311.65 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,930.32 <br /> <br /> 1,872.41 1,261.14 643.44 1,872.41 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107939 <br /> SITUS: 1395 TOMLIN AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 57.91 3% 1,872.41 <br /> 11/15/11 25.74 2% 1,261.14 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 643.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LIND,MARY M-TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 452 SOUTH COLUMBIA DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011079390000187241000012611400000643449 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />