Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41597 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,501.96 <br /> 131 RIVERVIEW ST <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 0.92 <br /> MAP: 093E26C 01300 <br /> CODE: 12909090 <br /> <br /> WILSON,GAYLE & <br /> WILSON,JUDITH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 131 RIVERVIEW ST EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 623.51 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 38.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 742.24 <br /> LAND 110,300 107,280 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,720 60,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 183,020 168,020 MARION COUNTY 385.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: GATES 36.02 <br /> ASSESSED 123,850 127,560 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.38 <br /> GATES FD 178.16 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.43 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 115.22 <br /> 123,850 127,560 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 732.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> GATES 36.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 58.00 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,532.34 <br /> <br /> 1,486.37 1,001.13 510.78 1,486.37 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41597 <br /> SITUS: 131 RIVERVIEW ST <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 45.97 3% 1,486.37 <br /> 11/15/10 20.43 2% 1,001.13 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 510.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WILSON,GAYLE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILSON,JUDITH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 131 RIVERVIEW ST <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001415970000148637000010011300000510783 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />