|
<br />
<br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92419
<br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301
<br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 143,484.35
<br /> 4615-4695 COMMERCIAL ST SE
<br /> SALEM, OR 97302
<br /> ACRES: 4.91
<br /> MAP: 083W10DA02800
<br /> CODE: 92401000
<br />
<br />
<br /> ISKUM II LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX
<br /> 9615 GRAND RONDE RD EDUCATION:
<br /> GRAND RONDE, OR 97347 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 33,615.12
<br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 2,209.12
<br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4,657.42
<br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 40,481.66
<br /> MARKET VALUES:
<br /> LAND 2,920,640 2,920,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT:
<br /> IMPROVEMENT 10,713,760 10,005,890 MARION COUNTY 22,374.27
<br /> TOTAL VALUE 13,634,400 12,926,530 SALEM 43,358.92
<br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 371.72
<br /> ASSESSED 7,613,680 7,842,090 REGIONAL LIBRARY 610.11
<br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 5,658.85
<br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 3,130.56
<br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 7,259.43
<br /> 7,613,680 7,842,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 82,763.86
<br />
<br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT:
<br /> SALEM 2,441.24
<br /> SALEM BOND (2) 4,796.22
<br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 9,901.42
<br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 592.08
<br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 3,458.36
<br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 669.71
<br /> EXCLUDE FROM
<br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 21,859.03
<br />
<br /> TAX TOTALS 145,104.55
<br />
<br /> 140,751.41 94,801.64 48,368.19 140,751.41
<br />
<br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92419
<br /> SITUS: 4615-4695 COMMERCIAL ST SE
<br /> SALEM, OR 97302
<br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount
<br /> 11/15/10 4,353.14 3% 140,751.41
<br /> 11/15/10 1,934.73 2% 94,801.64
<br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 48,368.19
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO:
<br />
<br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR
<br /> PO BOX 3416
<br /> ISKUM II LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416
<br /> 9615 GRAND RONDE RD
<br /> GRAND RONDE, OR 97347
<br /> 24000001924190014075141000948016400048368194
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|