Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33693 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,118.60 <br /> 6156 RIVER RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 3,492.83 <br /> ACRES: 3.30 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 3,852.34 <br /> MAP: 084W23B 00200 *Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 4,341.77 <br /> CODE: 02400260 <br /> <br /> MYERS,GARY NEAL & <br /> MYERS,SANDRA K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 146 EDUCATION: <br /> INDEPENDENCE, OR 97351 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,127.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 74.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 156.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,357.80 <br /> LAND 171,970 137,020 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 154,710 149,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 326,680 286,670 MARION COUNTY 754.58 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.47 <br /> ASSESSED 242,170 249,430 POLK FD #1 375.09 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,162.54 <br /> 242,170 249,430 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 332.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 113.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.92 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 487.11 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,007.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> 14,604.17 13,651.81 12,689.43 14,604.17 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33693 <br /> SITUS: 6156 RIVER RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 90.22 3% 14,604.17 <br /> 11/15/10 40.10 2% 13,651.81 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 12,689.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MYERS,GARY NEAL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MYERS,SANDRA K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 146 <br /> INDEPENDENCE, OR 97351 <br /> 24000001336930001460417000136518100012689432 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />