Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35113 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 914.67 <br /> P.P. 1992-101, PARCEL FR 1, ACRES 86.52 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 86.52 <br /> MAP: 092W05 02100 <br /> CODE: 00550190 <br /> <br /> <br /> PLATT'S TURNER FARM LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 11070 OAK HILL RD EDUCATION: <br /> INDEPENDENCE, OR 97351 CASCADE SCHOOL 347.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 394.03 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 60,960 62,790 MARION COUNTY 226.35 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 26,820 23,700 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.74 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 87,780 86,490 TURNER FD 134.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.12 <br /> ASSESSED 72,640 74,820 TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 36.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 407.52 <br /> 72,640 74,820 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 116.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.94 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.58 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 129.41 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 930.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 903.03 608.23 310.32 903.03 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35113 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 27.93 3% 903.03 <br /> 11/15/10 12.41 2% 608.23 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 310.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PLATT'S TURNER FARM LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 11070 OAK HILL RD <br /> INDEPENDENCE, OR 97351 <br /> 24000001351130000090303000006082300000310328 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />