Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109529 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,628.22 <br /> 1548 THOMPSON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.098 <br /> MAP: 051W07BC14000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOYLEN,CAROLE J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1548 THOMPSON RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 375.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 452.64 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 46,650 39,530 MARION COUNTY 251.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 121,650 111,530 WOODBURN 502.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.17 <br /> ASSESSED 82,810 85,290 WOODBURN FD 133.03 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.80 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 40.89 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 939.25 <br /> 82,810 85,290 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 33.29 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.65 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 189.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 256.52 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,648.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,598.96 1,076.96 549.47 1,598.96 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109529 <br /> SITUS: 1548 THOMPSON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 49.45 3% 1,598.96 <br /> 11/15/10 21.98 2% 1,076.96 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 549.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOYLEN,CAROLE J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1548 THOMPSON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011095290000159896000010769600000549472 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />