Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106178 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,348.36 <br /> 1703 LAUREL AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 051W17BD00104 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> BOYLES,DONALD W & <br /> BOYLES,VIRGINIA C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1703 LAUREL AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 543.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 654.51 <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,170 50,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,170 132,150 MARION COUNTY 355.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 710.93 <br /> ASSESSED 119,740 123,330 WOODBURN FD 188.02 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.61 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 57.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> 119,740 123,330 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,321.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 48.14 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 28.42 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 273.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 370.94 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,346.95 <br /> <br /> 2,276.54 1,533.35 782.32 2,276.54 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106178 <br /> SITUS: 1703 LAUREL AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 70.41 3% 2,276.54 <br /> 11/15/10 31.29 2% 1,533.35 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 782.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BOYLES,DONALD W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOYLES,VIRGINIA C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1703 LAUREL AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011061780000227654000015333500000782329 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />