My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 5:04:54 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 4:28:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86111 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,329.53 <br /> 1665 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.135 <br /> MAP: 073W34AB09800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CHASTAIN,RONALD L & <br /> CHASTAIN,SHARON D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1665 WINTER ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 545.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 657.18 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,640 94,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,620 106,580 MARION COUNTY 363.23 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 208,260 200,720 SALEM 703.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.03 <br /> ASSESSED 123,610 127,310 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.90 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 91.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.82 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 117.87 <br /> 123,610 127,310 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,343.62 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 39.63 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 77.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 160.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.87 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 354.85 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,355.65 <br /> <br /> 2,284.98 1,539.03 785.22 2,284.98 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86111 <br /> SITUS: 1665 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 70.67 3% 2,284.98 <br /> 11/15/10 31.41 2% 1,539.03 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 785.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHASTAIN,RONALD L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHASTAIN,SHARON D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1665 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001861110000228498000015390300000785225 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.