Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R95615 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,689.83 <br /> 360 HOYT ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.114 <br /> MAP: 073W34CA03300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHASTEEN,KIMBERLEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 360 HOYT ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 630.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 758.88 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 87,850 88,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,950 93,370 MARION COUNTY 419.43 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 190,800 181,720 SALEM 812.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.97 <br /> ASSESSED 142,730 147,010 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.44 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 106.08 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 58.69 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 136.08 <br /> 142,730 147,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,551.51 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 45.76 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 89.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 185.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 64.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.55 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 409.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,720.15 <br /> <br /> 2,638.55 1,777.17 906.72 2,638.55 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R95615 <br /> SITUS: 360 HOYT ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 81.60 3% 2,638.55 <br /> 11/15/10 36.27 2% 1,777.17 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 906.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHASTEEN,KIMBERLEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 360 HOYT ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001956150000263855000017771700000906724 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />