Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81655 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,401.68 <br /> 1725 24TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.174 <br /> MAP: 073W24BC02500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAKER,SHEILA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1725 24TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 562.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.98 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 77.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 677.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 87,120 85,330 MARION COUNTY 374.50 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 162,120 157,330 SALEM 725.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.22 <br /> ASSESSED 127,440 131,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.21 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 94.72 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 52.40 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 121.50 <br /> 127,440 131,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,385.29 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 40.86 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 80.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 165.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.91 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0615647010 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 365.88 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,428.76 <br /> <br /> 2,355.90 1,586.80 809.59 2,355.90 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81655 <br /> SITUS: 1725 24TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 72.86 3% 2,355.90 <br /> 11/15/10 32.38 2% 1,586.80 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 809.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAKER,SHEILA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1725 24TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001816550000235590000015868000000809590 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />