Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87302 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,510.28 <br /> 395 24TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W26DA09200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BALBAS,ANDREA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 395 24TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 353.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.25 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 426.08 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,300 63,980 MARION COUNTY 235.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,300 135,980 SALEM 456.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.91 <br /> ASSESSED 80,140 82,540 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.42 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 59.56 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 32.95 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 76.39 <br /> 80,140 82,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 871.08 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 25.69 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 50.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 104.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.23 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0531945709521 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 36.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.05 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 230.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,527.23 <br /> <br /> 1,481.41 997.80 509.08 1,481.41 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87302 <br /> SITUS: 395 24TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 45.82 3% 1,481.41 <br /> 11/15/10 20.36 2% 997.80 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 509.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BALBAS,ANDREA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 395 24TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001873020000148141000009978000000509084 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />