My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54477 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,172.23 <br /> 3540 MONROE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 072W30CB03000 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BALDWIN,SHADRIN & NORIKO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3540 MONROE AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 374.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.55 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 450.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 61,000 58,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 56,860 48,480 MARION COUNTY 250.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,860 106,980 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 157.62 <br /> ASSESSED 80,350 82,760 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.77 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 62.97 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 13.24 <br /> 0.000000000000 44.88 <br /> 80,350 82,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 539.99 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 29.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 110.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.60 <br /> MORT ACCT = 15951883 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.27 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 191.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,181.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,146.13 771.97 393.86 1,146.13 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54477 <br /> SITUS: 3540 MONROE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 35.45 3% 1,146.13 <br /> 11/15/10 15.75 2% 771.97 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 393.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BALDWIN,SHADRIN & NORIKO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3540 MONROE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001544770000114613000007719700000393869 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.