Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R97102 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,053.05 <br /> 3210 MIDWAY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 073W25AD10400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BALEY,JOE L & DANETTE E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3210 MIDWAY AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 480.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.61 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SSA CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 579.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 78,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 89,840 86,980 MARION COUNTY 320.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,840 161,980 SALEM 620.35 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.32 <br /> ASSESSED 108,940 112,200 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.73 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.96 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.79 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 103.88 <br /> 108,940 112,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,184.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 34.93 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 68.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 141.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.47 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0176718448289 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 49.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.58 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 312.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,076.09 <br /> <br /> 2,013.81 1,356.38 692.03 2,013.81 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R97102 <br /> SITUS: 3210 MIDWAY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 62.28 3% 2,013.81 <br /> 11/15/10 27.68 2% 1,356.38 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 692.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BALEY,JOE L & DANETTE E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3210 MIDWAY AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001971020000201381000013563800000692033 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />