My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88404 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,346.64 <br /> 3191 ALBERTA AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 073W24AC03900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> BALSLEY TESTAMENTARY TR & <br /> CLOKE,VICTORIA H TRE <br /> C/O DOWDEN,KATHERINE E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3191 ALBERTA AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 549.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.17 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 662.04 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,270 90,060 MARION COUNTY 365.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 169,270 162,060 SALEM 709.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.08 <br /> ASSESSED 124,520 128,250 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.98 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.55 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 118.72 <br /> 124,520 128,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,353.53 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 39.92 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 78.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 161.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.68 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0483012870 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 357.48 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,373.05 <br /> <br /> 2,301.86 1,550.40 791.02 2,301.86 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88404 <br /> SITUS: 3191 ALBERTA AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 71.19 3% 2,301.86 <br /> 11/15/10 31.64 2% 1,550.40 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 791.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BALSLEY TESTAMENTARY TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLOKE,VICTORIA H TRE PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O DOWDEN,KATHERINE E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3191 ALBERTA AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001884040000230186000015504000000791028 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.