Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80668 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,666.34 <br /> 3040 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.31 <br /> MAP: 073W13BD01300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BALTAZAR,JUAN CARLOS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3040 PARK AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 390.37 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.65 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 470.11 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,420 74,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,960 53,800 MARION COUNTY 259.83 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 132,380 127,970 SALEM 503.53 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.32 <br /> ASSESSED 88,420 91,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.09 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 65.72 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 36.36 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 84.30 <br /> 88,420 91,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 961.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 28.35 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 55.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 114.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.88 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888057062253 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 40.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.78 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 253.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,685.12 <br /> <br /> 1,634.57 1,100.95 561.71 1,634.57 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80668 <br /> SITUS: 3040 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 50.55 3% 1,634.57 <br /> 11/15/10 22.47 2% 1,100.95 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 561.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BALTAZAR,JUAN CARLOS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3040 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001806680000163457000011009500000561712 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />