Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88279 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,828.42 <br /> 1585 MADISON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W23AA09500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BARAJAS,JOSE & <br /> BARAJAS,MARIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1585 MADISON ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 428.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.15 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-RCS CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.35 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 515.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 74,670 72,140 MARION COUNTY 285.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 149,670 144,140 SALEM 552.51 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.74 <br /> ASSESSED 97,020 99,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.77 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.11 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 39.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 92.51 <br /> 97,020 99,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,054.64 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 31.11 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 61.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 126.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.54 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1090233125081 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 44.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 278.54 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,849.03 <br /> <br /> 1,793.56 1,208.04 616.35 1,793.56 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88279 <br /> SITUS: 1585 MADISON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 55.47 3% 1,793.56 <br /> 11/15/10 24.65 2% 1,208.04 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 616.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BARAJAS,JOSE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARAJAS,MARIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1585 MADISON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001882790000179356000012080400000616356 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />