My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92499 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,075.30 <br /> 3125 STARR CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.182 <br /> MAP: 073W13DB00600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARAJAS-GUTIERREZ,FIDEL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2435 LEE ST #5 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 486.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.95 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-MTM CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.36 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 585.48 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 96,020 92,090 MARION COUNTY 323.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 171,020 164,090 SALEM 627.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.38 <br /> ASSESSED 110,120 113,420 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.84 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 104.99 <br /> 110,120 113,420 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,197.01 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 35.31 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 69.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 143.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.56 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5805544509260 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 50.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.69 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 316.15 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,098.64 <br /> <br /> 2,035.68 1,371.12 699.55 2,035.68 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92499 <br /> SITUS: 3125 STARR CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 62.96 3% 2,035.68 <br /> 11/15/10 27.98 2% 1,371.12 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 699.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARAJAS-GUTIERREZ,FIDEL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2435 LEE ST #5 <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001924990000203568000013711200000699557 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.