My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77295 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,299.96 <br /> 2555 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.134 <br /> MAP: 073W14BD06200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRADSHAW,EUGENIA R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2555 CHERRY AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 304.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.01 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 366.71 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,500 56,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 51,330 50,300 MARION COUNTY 202.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 109,830 106,300 SALEM 392.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.37 <br /> ASSESSED 68,980 71,040 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 51.26 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 28.36 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 65.78 <br /> 68,980 71,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 749.76 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 22.11 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 43.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 89.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.36 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824525160439 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 31.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.07 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 198.02 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,314.49 <br /> <br /> 1,275.06 858.80 438.17 1,275.06 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77295 <br /> SITUS: 2555 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 39.43 3% 1,275.06 <br /> 11/15/10 17.53 2% 858.80 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 438.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRADSHAW,EUGENIA R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2555 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001772950000127506000008588000000438178 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.