My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:11:43 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:33:21 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82625 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,129.33 <br /> 4555 BETH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 072W19DD10600 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRANDT,DAVID A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 7176 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 498.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.78 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.11 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 600.71 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 96,280 83,640 MARION COUNTY 332.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 171,280 155,640 SALEM 643.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.52 <br /> ASSESSED 112,990 116,370 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.05 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 83.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 46.45 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 107.71 <br /> 112,990 116,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,228.13 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 36.23 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 71.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 146.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.79 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0596067153 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 51.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.94 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 324.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,153.22 <br /> <br /> 2,088.62 1,406.77 717.74 2,088.62 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82625 <br /> SITUS: 4555 BETH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 64.60 3% 2,088.62 <br /> 11/15/10 28.71 2% 1,406.77 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 717.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRANDT,DAVID A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 7176 <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001826250000208862000014067700000717749 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.