My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R335148 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,016.28 <br /> 4717 TREE LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.15 <br /> MAP: 072W06CA02403 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BUCKHOLZ,BLUES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4717 TREE LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 668.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.90 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 805.44 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 61,000 58,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 140,550 120,170 MARION COUNTY 447.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 201,550 178,670 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 281.79 <br /> ASSESSED 143,660 147,960 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.10 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 112.58 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 23.67 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 885.15 <br /> 143,660 147,960 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 52.67 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 196.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 67.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.01 <br /> MORT ACCT = 31260524 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 341.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,032.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,971.25 1,327.72 677.41 1,971.25 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R335148 <br /> SITUS: 4717 TREE LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 60.97 3% 1,971.25 <br /> 11/15/10 27.10 2% 1,327.72 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 677.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUCKHOLZ,BLUES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4717 TREE LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013351480000197125000013277200000677415 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.