My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331685 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,139.31 <br /> 4402 PLOW CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W08BA13600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BUTTERFIELD,LINDA M & <br /> BUTTERFIELD,ELIZABETH L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4402 PLOW CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 735.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.33 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.90 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 885.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 152,210 141,340 MARION COUNTY 489.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 229,210 215,340 SALEM 948.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.13 <br /> ASSESSED 166,580 171,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.35 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 123.80 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 68.49 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 158.82 <br /> 166,580 171,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,810.71 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 53.41 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 104.93 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 216.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.95 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930700025292 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 75.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.65 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 478.22 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,174.59 <br /> <br /> 3,079.35 2,074.07 1,058.20 3,079.35 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331685 <br /> SITUS: 4402 PLOW CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 95.24 3% 3,079.35 <br /> 11/15/10 42.33 2% 2,074.07 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,058.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BUTTERFIELD,LINDA M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUTTERFIELD,ELIZABETH L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4402 PLOW CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013316850000307935000020740700001058208 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.