Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51481 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,792.81 <br /> 4250 44TH CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.223 <br /> MAP: 072W07AA06000 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> COLLINS,GREGORY L & LORRI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4250 44TH CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 577.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.92 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 695.79 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 108,010 98,910 MARION COUNTY 386.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 185,010 172,910 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 243.43 <br /> ASSESSED 124,100 127,820 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.46 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 97.26 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 20.45 <br /> E-JAN REE LTG 51.27 <br /> 124,100 127,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 815.94 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 45.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 170.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 58.07 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888000197459 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.24 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 295.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,806.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,752.65 1,180.49 602.29 1,752.65 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51481 <br /> SITUS: 4250 44TH CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 54.21 3% 1,752.65 <br /> 11/15/10 24.09 2% 1,180.49 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 602.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COLLINS,GREGORY L & LORRI A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4250 44TH CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001514810000175265000011804900000602297 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />