My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78712 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,532.75 <br /> 4767 MEHAMA LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.174 <br /> MAP: 072W05BB09900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> COLLINS,KAREN S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4767 MEHAMA LP NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,061.89 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 69.79 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 147.13 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,278.81 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 223,020 207,100 MARION COUNTY 706.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 300,020 281,100 SALEM 1,369.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.74 <br /> ASSESSED 240,520 247,730 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.27 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 178.76 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 98.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 229.33 <br /> 240,520 247,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,614.49 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 77.12 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 151.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 312.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.70 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0491859456 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 109.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 690.52 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,583.82 <br /> <br /> 4,446.31 2,994.76 1,527.94 4,446.31 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78712 <br /> SITUS: 4767 MEHAMA LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 137.51 3% 4,446.31 <br /> 11/15/10 61.12 2% 2,994.76 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,527.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COLLINS,KAREN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4767 MEHAMA LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001787120000444631000029947600001527940 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.