My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R330743 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,182.35 <br /> 4840 BETHEL LP SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 082W29BD04200 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> <br /> NELSON,MILO C III THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4840 BETHEL LP SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 636.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.67 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HST CHEMEKETA COM COL 85.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 762.49 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 115,110 108,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 190,110 180,340 MARION COUNTY 414.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 481.30 <br /> ASSESSED 133,070 137,060 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.85 <br /> TURNER FD 246.67 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.21 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 67.16 <br /> 133,070 137,060 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,227.82 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 214.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.05 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4732506993524 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 237.06 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,227.37 <br /> <br /> 2,160.55 1,455.22 742.46 2,160.55 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R330743 <br /> SITUS: 4840 BETHEL LP SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 66.82 3% 2,160.55 <br /> 11/15/10 29.70 2% 1,455.22 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 742.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> NELSON,MILO C III PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4840 BETHEL LP SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000013307430000216055000014552200000742469 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.