Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105650 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,496.68 <br /> 7715 4TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.298 <br /> MAP: 082W29DB06500 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> <br /> NELSON,SARA B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7715 4TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 436.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.89 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 522.88 <br /> LAND 78,000 75,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,140 76,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 159,140 151,920 MARION COUNTY 284.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 330.06 <br /> ASSESSED 91,260 93,990 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.70 <br /> TURNER FD 169.15 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.69 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 46.06 <br /> 91,260 93,990 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 842.00 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 146.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.26 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0531928706590 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 162.56 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,527.44 <br /> <br /> 1,481.62 997.93 509.15 1,481.62 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105650 <br /> SITUS: 7715 4TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 45.82 3% 1,481.62 <br /> 11/15/10 20.37 2% 997.93 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 509.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> NELSON,SARA B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7715 4TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011056500000148162000009979300000509157 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />