Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105961 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,210.58 <br /> 7475 7TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.321 <br /> MAP: 082W29BD01000 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> STARR,TREVOR R & <br /> STARR,ALANA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1014 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 644.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.19 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 772.32 <br /> LAND 75,500 72,480 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,320 102,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 184,820 175,320 MARION COUNTY 419.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 487.52 <br /> ASSESSED 134,790 138,830 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.94 <br /> TURNER FD 249.85 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.36 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 68.03 <br /> 134,790 138,830 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,243.69 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 216.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.20 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0355589946 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 240.11 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,256.12 <br /> <br /> 2,188.44 1,474.00 752.04 2,188.44 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105961 <br /> SITUS: 7475 7TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 67.68 3% 2,188.44 <br /> 11/15/10 30.08 2% 1,474.00 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 752.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> STARR,TREVOR R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> STARR,ALANA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1014 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011059610000218844000014740000000752040 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />