My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35785 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,761.30 <br /> 13460 WOODLAND LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 2.95 <br /> MAP: 092W29A 01600 <br /> CODE: 00500130 <br /> <br /> SZCZEPANSKI,SIGMUND R II & <br /> SZCZEPANSKI,GUIN R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 13460 WOODLAND LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,075.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 68.76 <br /> MORT LENDER: DVA-DVA CHEMEKETA COM COL 145.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,289.30 <br /> LAND 184,840 147,430 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 245,280 239,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 430,120 387,310 MARION COUNTY 701.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.59 <br /> ASSESSED 244,680 252,020 JEFFERSON FD 277.07 <br /> EXEMPTION 19,670 20,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,008.74 <br /> 225,010 231,760 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 362.08 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 0003039708 LIMIT TOTAL: 400.85 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,698.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,617.92 1,763.27 899.63 2,617.92 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35785 <br /> SITUS: 13460 WOODLAND LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 80.97 3% 2,617.92 <br /> 11/15/10 35.99 2% 1,763.27 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 899.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SZCZEPANSKI,SIGMUND R II & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SZCZEPANSKI,GUIN R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 13460 WOODLAND LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001357850000261792000017632700000899630 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.