Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R335631 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,022.81 <br /> 7485 5TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 082W29AC07901 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> TANNER,JOHN & <br /> TANNER,BARBARA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7485 5TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 589.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.69 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 706.73 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 100,280 86,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,280 158,840 MARION COUNTY 384.32 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 446.11 <br /> ASSESSED 123,340 127,040 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.35 <br /> TURNER FD 228.63 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.39 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 62.25 <br /> 123,340 127,040 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,138.05 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 198.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.17 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302006253710 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 219.73 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,064.51 <br /> <br /> 2,002.57 1,348.81 688.17 2,002.57 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R335631 <br /> SITUS: 7485 5TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 61.94 3% 2,002.57 <br /> 11/15/10 27.53 2% 1,348.81 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 688.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TANNER,JOHN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TANNER,BARBARA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7485 5TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000013356310000200257000013488100000688170 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />